Staff Directory

 la_0116 Tina Anderson

1st Grade

tinaanderson@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0092 Brandon Lybrand

MS History / Baseball Coach / PE

brandonlybrand@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0021 Regenia Barninger

MS Math

regeniabarninger@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0099 Mel Major

Geometry / PE / Girls Basketball Coach

melmajor@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0087 Andrea Billups

Administrative Assistant

andreabillups@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0084 Earl Marsh

AP English

earlmarsh@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0015 Angela Branch

Kindergarten

angelabranch@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0063 Mickey McCoy

MS & US Head / MS/US Science

mickeymccoy@lagrangeacademy

 la_0104 Becky Brown

Media Specialist / Yearbook

beckybrown@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0043 Lesia Mikell

LS Classroom Assistant

lesiamikell@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0091 Anna Chambless

Business Manager

annachambless@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0019 Kay Miller

3 rd-5th Grade Reading

kaymiller@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0057 Steve Cole

MS Science

stevecole@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0121 Lisa Moody

LS Classroom Assistant

lisamoody@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0575 Alejandra Del Toro

6 th gr. and US Spanish

alejandradeltoro@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0055 Melissa Moore

1st Grade

melissamoore@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0115 Ryan DeMarco

History / Assistant Soccer Coach

ryandemarco@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0033 Fayedra Mumme

School Counselor / Admissions Director

fayedramumme@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0030 Tippi Faucette

7th gr. – US Spanish

tippifaucette@lagrangeacademy.org

 otto-cathy Cathy Otto

Kindergarten

cathyotto@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0133 Kelly Finley

Drama

kellyfinley@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0128 Carl Parke

Head of School

carlparke@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0097 Britt Gaylor

PE / Boys Basketball Coach

brittgaylor@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0080 Charles Parker

Dean of Students / Athletic Director / Softball Coach

charlesparker@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0125 Stacey Hardigree

Chorus

staceyhardigree@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0111 Rita Parmer

LS Head / 3 rd-5th Grade Math

ritaparmer@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0003 Shay Hess

2nd Grade

shayhess@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0009 Amy Peek

LS Classroom Assistant

amypeek@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0083 Jane Hudson

Pre-Kindergarten

janehudson@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0025 Gail Rachmuth

Art

gailrachmuth@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0047 Janice Ingram

US Science

janiceingram@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0075 Jorine Silcox

3 rd-5th Grade Language Arts

jorinesilcox@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0067 Deanna Kelly

3 rd-5th Grade Soc. Studies/Science

deannakelly@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0041 Jennifer Smith

US Math, Science, Physics / School Registrar

jennifersmith@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0103 Anna Kirkpatrick

LS Spanish / Yearbook

annakirkpatrick@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0035 Trish Trotter

Pre-Kindergarten

trishtrotter@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0059 Teresa Krizay

US English / College Counselor

teresakrizay@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0107 Beth Tures

MS English / Communications

bethtures@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0131 Sam Lee

MS / US Music Ensemble

samlee@lagrangeacademy.org

 la_0070 Alyese Wilkerson

Music

alyesewilkerson@lagrangeacademy.org

la_0050
Jayne Lewis

AP Statistics /Advanced Math

jaynelewis@lagrangeacademy.org